New Germany Dutchmen

2017 NEW GERMANY SCHEDULE

Date/Time                    Opponent                                                 Site
May 07 2:00 PM         Young America Cardinals                     Young America
May 20 2:00 PM         Carver Black Sox                                    New Germany
May 21 2:00 PM          Glencoe Brewers                                    New Germany
Jun 03 2:00 PM          Watertown Red Devils                          New Germany
Jun 04 2:00 PM          Winsted Wildcats                                   New Germany
Jun 09 8:15 PM           Webster Sox                                            New Prague
Jun 14 7:30 PM           Hamburg Hawks                                    Hamburg
Jun 17 2:00 PM           St. Boni Saints                                        New Germany
Jun 18 3:00 PM          Brownton Bruins                                    New Germany
Jun 24 2:00 PM         Green Isle Irish                                        New Germany
Jun 25 2:00 PM         Watertown Red Devils                           Watertown
Jun 29 7:30 PM         Glencoe Brewers                                      Glencoe
Jul 05 7:30 PM          Cologne Hollanders                                 Cologne
Jul 08 2:00 PM         St. Boni Saints                                          St. Boni
Jul 12 7:30 PM          Winsted Wildcats                                     Winsted
Jul 15 2:00 PM          Plato Bluejays                                           New Germany
Jul 16 2:00 PM          Waconia Lakers                                       New Germany
Jul 21 2:00 PM          Waconia Lakers                                       Waconia

NEW GERMANY ROSTER
0     Dylan Gilster     R-R     P
1     Adam Lehrke     R-R     P/UTIL
3     Austin Nichols     L-R     OF/C
5     Nick Voelker     R-L     OF
7     Koty Hensel     L-R     P/OF
10     Jason Bullis     R-R     INF/P
11     Logan Mielke     R-R     UTIL
12     Mitch Callister     R-R     INF/P
14     Blake Bender     R-R     INF
15     Brady Rolf     R-R     OF
18     Conner Mielke     R-R     C
19     Mike Mcgill     L-L     P/1B
20     Ryan Callister     R-R     3B/P
21     Peter Kroells     R-R     OF/C
22     Steve Mielke     R-R     P
23     Shannon Storley     R-R     UTIL
24     Taylor Trick     L-L     UTIL
25     Wayne Trapp     R-R     OF
26/     Hayden Meyer     R-R     P
33     Conner Larson     R-R     OF
41     Mark Pistulka     R-R     UTIL
43     Blake Pistulka     R-R     2B/SS
88     Sam Schiffman     R-R     C