Plato Bluejays

2017 PLATO SCHEDULE
Date/Time                   Opponent                                        Site
May 07 2:00 PM        St. Boni Saints                                Plato
May 14 2:00 PM        Bird Island Bullfrogs                     Bird Island
May 18 7:15 PM         Chaska Cubs                                    Chaska
May 21 5:00 PM        Waconia Lakers                              Waconia
May 25 7:30 PM        Brownton Bruins                            Brownton
May 29 6:00 PM       Hamburg Hawks                            Hamburg
May 31 7:30 PM        Cologne Hollanders                       Cologne
Jun 06 7:30 PM        Victoria Vics                                    Victoria
Jun 08 7:30 PM        Young America Cardinals             Young America
Jun 11 6:00 PM        Green Isle Irish                                Green Isle
Jun 16 8:45 PM        Stark Longhorns                             Arlington/Gaylord Tournament
Jun 21 7:30 PM        Watertown Red Devils                   Watertown
Jun 24 2:00 PM       Carver Black Sox                             Carver
Jun 25 5:00 PM       Young America Cardinals              Plato
Jun 28 7:30 PM       Brownton Bruins                             Glencoe
Jul 05 7:30 PM        Hamburg Hawks                             Norwood
Jul 08 2:00 PM       Carver Black Sox                             Plato
Jul 09 2:00 PM       Cologne Hollanders                       Plato
Jul 14 7:30 PM        Winsted Wildcats                           Winsted
Jul 15 2:00 PM        New Germany                                New Germany
Jul 16 2:00 PM       Glencoe Brewers                            Plato
Jul 23 2:00 PM      Green Isle Irish                              Plato

PLATO ROSTER
00     Coach Dave Tuttle
2     Mitchell Pinske     R-R     OF
4     Kyle Panning     L-R     UTIL
5     Tony Wischnack     R-R     UTIL
7     Spencer Lepel     R-R     INF
8     Carter Pinske     R-R     OF
9     Tony Beringer     R-R     INF/C
10     Cody Hallahan     R-R     P/UTIL
11     Nolan Lepel     R-R     3B/C/1B
13     Tyler Lang     R-R     LF/RF
14     Alex Troska     R-R     UTIL
15     Brian Graupmann     L-R     1B/3B/P
16     Ben Slater     R-R     3B/C
17     Chris Odegaard     R-R     INF/P
18     Josh VonBerge     R-R     1B/DH
21     Jake VonBerge     R-R     INF/OF
22     Adam Prehn     R-R     2B/SS
23     Mitchell Boesche     R-R
27     Adam Dammann     R-R     UTIL
29     Derek Dittmer     R-R     C
30     Asst. Mgr Tom Lemke         UTIL
34     Matt Odegaard     R-R     SS/P
35     Joe Nix     L-L     1B/DH
37     Zack Stockman         P/UTIL