Green Isle Irish

2017 GREEN ISLE SCHEDULE
Date/Time                  Opponent                                       Site
May 05 7:30 PM       Belle Plaine Tigers                        Belle Plaine
May 14 2:00 PM       St. Boni Saints                                St. Boni
May 17 7:30 PM       Montrose-Waverly Stingers         Green Isle
May 20 6:00 PM     Heron Lake Lakers                         Green Isle
May 21 6:00 PM      Brownton Bruins                            Green Isle
May 25 7:30 PM      Carver Black Sox                             Green Isle
May 29 6:00 PM     Young America Cardinals              Green Isle
May 31 7:30 PM      Union Hill Bulldogs                        Union Hill
Jun 03 12:00 PM    Hanska Lakers                                 Target Field
Jun 04 2:00 PM      Hamburg Hawks                             Hamburg
Jun 08 7:30 PM      Cologne Hollanders                        Cologne
Jun 09 7:30 PM      Waterville Indians                          Green Isle
Jun 11 6:00 PM      Plato Bluejays                                   Green Isle
Jun 15 7:30 PM      Waconia Lakers                                Green Isle
Jun 17 1:30 PM       Avon Lakers                                      Avon
Jun 20 7:30 PM      Young America Cardinals               Young America
Jun 21 7:30 PM      Winsted Wildcats                              Winsted
Jun 24 2:00 PM     New Germany Dutchmen                New Germany
Jun 25 6:00 PM     Glencoe Brewers                                Green Isle
Jun 29 7:30 PM     Cologne Hollanders                           Green Isle
Jun 30 7:30 PM     Victoria Vics                                        Victoria
Jul 05 7:30 PM       Watertown Red Devils                     Green Isle
Jul 08 2:00 PM      Maple Lake                                         Green Isle
Jul 08 4:00 PM      Springfield Tigers                              Green Isle
Jul 09 6:00 PM      Hamburg Hawks                               Green Isle
Jul 12 7:30 PM       Henderson Tigers                              Green Isle
Jul 15 2:00 PM      Carver Black Sox                                 Carver
Jul 16 2:00 PM      Brownton Bruins                                Brownton
Jul 21 7:30 PM      Hutchinson Huskies                           Green Isle
Jul 23 2:00 PM     Plato Bluejays                                       Plato

GREEN ISLE ROSTER
2     Zach Herd     R-R     OF
3     Matt Breyer     R-R     INF/P
4     Brian Scherschligt     R-R     OF
5     Mac Zachow     L-R     1B/P
6     Lucas Herd     L-R     P/INF/OF
8     Ryan Henke     R-L     OF
9     Josh Kraby     R-R     C
10     Josh Anthony     L-R     INF/P
12     Nolan Hartmann     L-R     OF/P
14     Tyler Hartmann     R-R     INF
15     Andrew Leonhardt     R-R     INF
18     Axel Twenge     L-R     INF/OF
19     Kristian Schow     R-R     C
21     Aaron Bigaouette     L-R     INF
22     Alex Twenge     L-R     P/INF
23     Ryan Evanson     L-R     INF
24     Ben Alexander     R-R     OF
25     Connor Herd     L-L     P
27     Bjorn Hansen     R-R     OF
29     David Cushing     R-R     P
31     Josh Schmidt     R-R     P
33     Mike Dent     R-R     OF/C