Glencoe Brewers

2017 GLENCOE SCHEDULE
Date/Time                     Opponent                                                            Site
Apr 22 2:00 PM           Montrose-Waverly Stingers                            Glencoe
Apr 29 5:00 PM           New Ulm Brewers                                             New Ulm
Apr 30 2:00 PM           Gaylord Islanders                                             Glencoe
May 06 5:00 PM          Hutchinson Huskies                                        Glencoe
May 07 2:00 PM          Carver Black Sox                                               Glencoe
May 12 7:30 PM           Dassel-Cokato Saints                                       Dassel-Cokato
May 20 2:00 PM          St. Boni Saints                                                   St. Boni
May 21 2:00 PM          New Germany Dutchmen                                New Germany
May 25 7:30 PM          Winsted Wildcats                                              Glencoe
May 31 7:30 PM           Arlington A’s                                                      Arlington
Jun 01 7:30 PM            St. Boni Saints                                                   Glencoe
Jun 07 7:30 PM           Watertown Red Devils                                     Watertown
Jun 09 7:30 PM           Hamburg Hawks                                               Hamburg
Jun 14 7:30 PM            Waconia Lakers                                                 Glencoe
Jun 18 2:00 PM           Winsted Wildcats                                              Winsted
Jun 23 7:00 PM           Brownton Bruins                                               Glencoe
Jun 25 6:00 PM           Green Isle Irish                                                  Green Isle
Jun 29 7:30 PM           New Germany Dutchmen                                Glencoe
Jul 07 7:30 PM            Cologne Hollanders                                          Glencoe
Jul 09 5:00 PM           Waconia Lakers                                                 Waconia
Jul 11 7:30 PM             Young America Cardinals                               Glencoe
Jul 16 2:00 PM            Plato Bluejays                                                    Plato
Jul 21 7:30 PM            Willmar Rails                                                     Glencoe
Jul 23 3:00 PM           Watertown Red Devils                                     Glencoe

GLENCOE ROSTER
1     Brody Bratsch     R-R     INF
2     Travis Rothstein     R-R     OF
3     John Thell     R-R     INF/P
4     Mason Goettl
5     Colt Trebesch     R-R     P/UTIL/C
6     Brandon Ebert     R-R     OF
7     Justin Erkenbrack     R-R     INF/OF/P
8     Tony Paggen     R-R     OF/P
9     Teddy Petersen     R-R     SS
10     Aaron Boraas         P
11     Peyton Sell     R-R     INF/P
12     Cole Petersen     L-L     1B/OF/P
13     Stephen Wiblemo     R-R     DH/OF/P
14     Reed Wawrzyniak
15     Derek Bratsch     R-R     INF
16     Tristan Weber     R-R     INF/C
17     Colton Lueders     R-R     OF
18     Jacob Kraft         INF/P
19     Alex Romano     R-R     INF/P
20     Jaime Paumen     R-R     1B/3B/P
21     Derek Weber     R-L     OF/P
22     Paxton Jordahl
23     Gannon Jordahl
24     Tyler Chap
25     Tanner Grack