Carver Black Sox

2017 CARVER SCHEDULE
Date/Time                Opponent                              Site
Apr 23 2:00 PM     Mound Mallards                   Carver
Apr 29 3:00 PM     St. Louis Park                        Carver
May 7   2:00 PM    Glencoe Brewers                   Glencoe
May 13 2:00 PM    Baseball 365                           Carver
May 14 2:00 PM    Watertown Red Devils         Carver
May 20 2:00 PM   New Germany Dutchmen   New Germany
May 21 2:00 PM    Hamburg Hawks                    Carver
May 23 6:15 PM     Minnetonka Millers                Carver
May 25 7:30 PM    Green Isle Irish                        Green Isle
May 29 3:00 PM    St. Boni Saints                         St. Boni
May 31 7:30 PM     Waconia Lakers                      Waconia
Jun 03  2:00 PM   Cologne Hollanders                Carver
Jun 04 2:00 PM   Brownton Bruins                      Carver
Jun 09 6:30 PM   Union Hill Bulldogs                 New Prague
Jun 10 4:00 PM   TBD                                            New Prague
Jun 11 1:30 PM     TBD                                            New Prague
Jun 14 7:30 PM    Waterville                                 Waterville
Jun 17 2:00 PM    Winsted Wildcats                   Carver
Jun 18 5:00 PM    Hamburg Hawks                     Hamburg
Jun 24 2:00 PM   Plato Bluejays                          Carver
Jun 27 7:30 PM    Shakopee Indians                   Shakopee
Jul 08 2:00 PM    Plato Bluejays                          Plato
Jul 09 2:00 PM    Young America Cardinals     Carver
Jul 11 7:30 PM     Jordan Brewers                       Jordan
Jul 14 7:30 PM    Brownton Bruins                     Brownton
Jul 15 2:00 PM   Green Isle Irish                        Carver
Jul 16 5:00 PM   Cologne Hollanders                Cologne
Jul 23 2:00 PM   Young America                       Young America

 

 

 

 

 

CARVER ROSTER
Nathan Diedrich     R-R     1B/3B/P
Nick Latzke     R-L     OF
2     Tim Campbell     R-R     1B/OF/P/C/DH
3/21     Mark Ulrich     L-L     OF/P
5     Luke Wade     R-R     P/3B
6     Brian Tichy     L-L
8     Bryce Tuma     L-R     3B/2B/C
10     Ian Walkowski     R-R     3B/OF/C
11     Matt Boyde     R-R     OF/DH
11     Sam Warner     L-R     OF/C
12     Dustin Brockoff     L-L     OF
14     Adam Fredericks     R-R     3B/OF/P
15     Stuart Maes     R-R     2B/SS/P
16     David Dolan     R-R     INF
19     Trent Seamans     L-L     1B/OF/P
20     Brady Williams     L-R     LF
21     Matt Moes     R-R     INF/P
22     Ross Tichy     L-L     P/OF
23     Brett Nelson     R-R     2B/SS/OF
24     Ryan Michaelis     L-L     OF/P
25     Lukas Sand     R-R     1B/3B/P
26     Jack Norton     L-L     P
27     Josh Mensch     R-R     1B/P/C
30     Taylor Nelson     R-L     OF/P
32     Andrew Weber     L-L     OF/P/1B
37/     Anthony Gross     L-L     1B